Welcome! On this page, I've listed the anime series I have watched or partially watched. Last updated: Nov. 20th, 2019.***
I've also listed my "To Watch" list of anime I'll try to get to eventually. The number after the name is my rating out of 10.
I like dub and sub, it depends on the quality of dub, I've heard some really good dubs. I do research first and then decide.
***** Here's my profile on MyAnimeList, check it out to see what I've watched and what my favourites are!
Add me as a friend if you'd like. :) http://myanimelist.net/profile/Benobot99
ANIME I'VE FINISHED WATCHING, IN ORDER
1. Death Note (Dub, finished Jan. 2016) 8.8/10 Favourite characters: Light Yagami, Chief Yagami, L, and Ryuk
2. Tokyo Ghoul (Dub, finished Jan. 2016) 9.3/10 Favourite characters: Ken Kaneki, Touka Kirishima, and Nishiki Nishio
3. Mirai Nikki (Future Diary) (Dub, finished Feb. 2016) 9.5/10 Favourite characters: Yuno Gasai, and Ninth (Uryuu Minene)
4. Tokyo Ghoul Root A (Dub, finished Mar. 19, 2016. It's Tokyo Ghoul, but since it's name is different, it gets it's own listing)
9.5/10 Favourite characters: Touka, Noro, Yoshimura, Eto, Juuzou, Shinohara, Amon, and Kaneki
5. Toradora! (Dub, finished Mar. 29th, 2016) 9.7/10 Fav. characters: Ryuuji Takasu, Taiga Aisaka, Minori Kushieda, and Kitamura
6. Angel Beats! (Dub, finished Apr. 20th, 2016) 9.2/10 (Episodes 1 - 13 + 2 OVAs and Epilogue)
Fav. characters: Shiina, Angel (Kanade), Yuri, TK, Iwasawa, and Otonashi
7. Puella Magi Madoka Magica (Dub, finished Jun. 3rd, 2016) 8.0/10 Fav. characters: Sayaka and Mami (underwhelming)
8. Elfen Lied (Sub, finished Jun. 5th, 2016) 10/10 I wish it was longer. The manga explains more but is not in English.
I can't read Japanese at a decent level yet, damn. Fav. characters: Lucy/Nyu, Nana, Kurama, Bando, and Kouta.
9. Another (Sub, finished Jun. 15th, 2016) 9.5/10 Fav. characters: Mei Misaki, Izumi Akazawa, Kouichi Sakakibara, and Mr. Chibiki.
10. Himouto! Umaru-chan (Sub, finished Aug. 9th, 2016) 8.3/10 The last 3 episodes felt slow. Fav. characters: Umaru, Taihei, Bomber.
11. K-On! (Sub, I love it and the intro and outro songs, Aug. 11th, 2016) 10/10 Fav. characters: Ritsu, Yui, Mio. S2 soon.
12. Okusama ga Seitokaichou! (Sub, finished Oct. 27th, 2016, Ecchi) 9.0/10 Fav. characters: Hayato Izumi and the women
13. Kimi no Na wa (Sub, watched in early 2017) 10/10 Fav. characters: Taki and Mitsuha
14. Tokyo Ghoul Re: (Sub, watched in mid 2018) 7.8/10 Fav. character: Noro
ANIME I'VE SEEN SOME OF (Not including anime I saw while I was a kid, like Yu-Gi-Oh and Pokémon)
RWBY (I saw 8 episodes (8 became 5 on Blu-Ray) I also saw the TRAILERS! The action is AMAZING.)
Fairy Tail (I saw 9 episodes, subbed)
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta (And You Thought There is Never a Girl Online?) (I saw 1 episode, subbed)
Date A Live (I saw 1 episode, subbed)
Durarara!! (I saw 7 episodes, subbed)
Nichijou (I saw 6 episodes, subbed)
Ghost in the Shell: Standalone Complex (I saw 3 episodes, dubbed)
Ergo Proxy (I saw 4 episodes, dubbed)
Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+ (I saw 4 episodes, subbed)
Land of the Lustrous (I saw 1 episode, subbed, amazing 3d animation)
Hyperdimension Neptunia: The Animation (I saw 3 episodes, dubbed)
ANIME I OWN IN PHYSICAL FORMAT
Afro Samurai Movie (From a yard sale)
Angel Beats! (Blu-Ray)
Black Jack: Mutation (From a yard sale)
City Hunter: Bay City Wars & Million Dollar Conspiracy (Worth like $55!) (From a yard sale)
Cyborg 009 (First 4 episodes)
K-On! Season 1 (Blu-Ray)
Mirai Nikki (Future Diary) (Blu-Ray)
Naruto (The first few volumes, uncut, from a yard sale)
Ninja Scroll (Movie, from a yard sale)
Robin: Witch Hunter (From a yard sale)
Serial Experiments: Lain (From a yard sale)
Tactics (From a yard sale)
Tokyo Ghoul (Season 1) (Blu-Ray)
Toradora! (DVD)
Towards the Terra (Volume 2)
Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness) (From a yard sale)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (The whole series on DVD, 32 discs, 224 episodes)
ANIME IN MY "TO WATCH" LIST Anime with *** have higher priority.
K-On!! (Season 2 of K-On!) ***
Serial Experiments: Lain (13 episodes) ***
FLCL (6 episodes) ***
Berserk (25 episodes) ***
Kill la Kill (24 episodes + 1 extra) ***
Akame Ga Kill (24 episodes) ***
Baccano! (13 episodes)
Monster (Monsters) (74 episodes)
Neon Genesis Evangelion + End of Evangelion (~60 episodes) ***
Soul Eater (51 episodes)
Code Geass (50 episodes) ***
Parasyte -the maxim- (24 episodes) ***
Fullmetal Alchemist (51 episodes)
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (64 episodes) ***
RWBY (12 short episodes + 36 episodes) ***
Attack on Titan (25 episodes)
Fate/Zero (Multiple seasons, survival anime) ***
Black Butler (36 episodes + 7 OVAs)
One Punch Man (16+ episodes, ongoing) ***
Psycho-Pass (22 episodes) ***
Trigun (26 episodes)
Hunter x Hunter 2011 (148 episodes!) ***
Highschool of the Dead (12 episodes) ***
Cowboy Bebop (27 episodes)
Clannad (47 episodes + 2 OVAs)
Higurashi no naku koro ni (When They Cry) (61 episodes)
Bleach (366 episodes! I probably won't go past 70)
Noragami ***
Accel World ***
No Game No Life ***
Highschool DxD ***
Assassination Classroom
Gintama
Chobits (26 episodes, 2002)
Saint Seiya
To LOVE-Ru ***
Sword Art Online
Omamori Himari
Kampfer (Girls with weapons)
Infinite Stratos
Sakura Trick
Aiura
Yuru Yuri
Claymore
Stein's Gate
Lucky Star (Kawaii) ***
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! (Rikka Takanashi is kawaii) ***
Your Lie in April ("a masterpiece") ***
School Days
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
Deadman Wonderland
Monogatari
Haikyuu!!
Katanagatari
Full Metal Panic
Free!
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
Spice and Wolf
Oreimo (catgirl)
Knights of Sidonia (24 episodes, dubbed, 3d anime)
Kokoro Connect (Apparently as good as Toradora) ***
Non Non Biyori (has the kawaii recorder girl)
Seirei Tsukai no Blade Dance
GJ-Bu (GJ Club)
Plastic Memories (Sad ending)
Hellsing Ultimate (10 episodes, is dubbed) ***
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
Guilty Crown
Shiki (horror/dark)
Nisekoi
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya
Hyouka (Kyoto Animation, apparently really good)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (#40th Popularity, Rank #52, sad)
Acchi Kocchi (Apparently super cute)
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi (Spirited Away, Movie, Ranked 13th on MAL!)
Little Busters!
Busou Shinki (Has a tiny woman (barely bigger than Tinkerbell))
Trinity Seven
Watamote
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Owari no Seraph
Arpeggio of Blue Steel
Elemental Gelade
Plastic Nee-san
Little Witch Academia
Ladies vs. Butlers
Konosuba
Rin Daughters of Mnemosyne
Magi (3 Seasons)
Strike The Blood
Seitokai Yakuindomo (Young blonde girl with Engrish, ends up swearing a lot, xD)
New Game (2016)
Seikon No Qwaser
Strike Witches (Guns)
Re:Zero (Rem and Ram)
NouCome
Ghost Stories ("Watch dubbed, it's really funny")
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei (Engaged to the Unidentified, has that angrily dancing girl in front of the tv)
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai aikutsu na Sekai
Hotarubi no Mori e
Haganai
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
Sabagebu! Survival Game Club! (Mom vs. Daughter with guns)
Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut
B Gata H Kei
Akagami no Shirayukihime (has a really sweet couple)
Kancolle Collection
I've also listed my "To Watch" list of anime I'll try to get to eventually. The number after the name is my rating out of 10.
I like dub and sub, it depends on the quality of dub, I've heard some really good dubs. I do research first and then decide.
***** Here's my profile on MyAnimeList, check it out to see what I've watched and what my favourites are!
Add me as a friend if you'd like. :) http://myanimelist.net/profile/Benobot99
ANIME I'VE FINISHED WATCHING, IN ORDER
1. Death Note (Dub, finished Jan. 2016) 8.8/10 Favourite characters: Light Yagami, Chief Yagami, L, and Ryuk
2. Tokyo Ghoul (Dub, finished Jan. 2016) 9.3/10 Favourite characters: Ken Kaneki, Touka Kirishima, and Nishiki Nishio
3. Mirai Nikki (Future Diary) (Dub, finished Feb. 2016) 9.5/10 Favourite characters: Yuno Gasai, and Ninth (Uryuu Minene)
4. Tokyo Ghoul Root A (Dub, finished Mar. 19, 2016. It's Tokyo Ghoul, but since it's name is different, it gets it's own listing)
9.5/10 Favourite characters: Touka, Noro, Yoshimura, Eto, Juuzou, Shinohara, Amon, and Kaneki
5. Toradora! (Dub, finished Mar. 29th, 2016) 9.7/10 Fav. characters: Ryuuji Takasu, Taiga Aisaka, Minori Kushieda, and Kitamura
6. Angel Beats! (Dub, finished Apr. 20th, 2016) 9.2/10 (Episodes 1 - 13 + 2 OVAs and Epilogue)
Fav. characters: Shiina, Angel (Kanade), Yuri, TK, Iwasawa, and Otonashi
7. Puella Magi Madoka Magica (Dub, finished Jun. 3rd, 2016) 8.0/10 Fav. characters: Sayaka and Mami (underwhelming)
8. Elfen Lied (Sub, finished Jun. 5th, 2016) 10/10 I wish it was longer. The manga explains more but is not in English.
I can't read Japanese at a decent level yet, damn. Fav. characters: Lucy/Nyu, Nana, Kurama, Bando, and Kouta.
9. Another (Sub, finished Jun. 15th, 2016) 9.5/10 Fav. characters: Mei Misaki, Izumi Akazawa, Kouichi Sakakibara, and Mr. Chibiki.
10. Himouto! Umaru-chan (Sub, finished Aug. 9th, 2016) 8.3/10 The last 3 episodes felt slow. Fav. characters: Umaru, Taihei, Bomber.
11. K-On! (Sub, I love it and the intro and outro songs, Aug. 11th, 2016) 10/10 Fav. characters: Ritsu, Yui, Mio. S2 soon.
12. Okusama ga Seitokaichou! (Sub, finished Oct. 27th, 2016, Ecchi) 9.0/10 Fav. characters: Hayato Izumi and the women
13. Kimi no Na wa (Sub, watched in early 2017) 10/10 Fav. characters: Taki and Mitsuha
14. Tokyo Ghoul Re: (Sub, watched in mid 2018) 7.8/10 Fav. character: Noro
ANIME I'VE SEEN SOME OF (Not including anime I saw while I was a kid, like Yu-Gi-Oh and Pokémon)
RWBY (I saw 8 episodes (8 became 5 on Blu-Ray) I also saw the TRAILERS! The action is AMAZING.)
Fairy Tail (I saw 9 episodes, subbed)
Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta (And You Thought There is Never a Girl Online?) (I saw 1 episode, subbed)
Date A Live (I saw 1 episode, subbed)
Durarara!! (I saw 7 episodes, subbed)
Nichijou (I saw 6 episodes, subbed)
Ghost in the Shell: Standalone Complex (I saw 3 episodes, dubbed)
Ergo Proxy (I saw 4 episodes, dubbed)
Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+ (I saw 4 episodes, subbed)
Land of the Lustrous (I saw 1 episode, subbed, amazing 3d animation)
Hyperdimension Neptunia: The Animation (I saw 3 episodes, dubbed)
ANIME I OWN IN PHYSICAL FORMAT
Afro Samurai Movie (From a yard sale)
Angel Beats! (Blu-Ray)
Black Jack: Mutation (From a yard sale)
City Hunter: Bay City Wars & Million Dollar Conspiracy (Worth like $55!) (From a yard sale)
Cyborg 009 (First 4 episodes)
K-On! Season 1 (Blu-Ray)
Mirai Nikki (Future Diary) (Blu-Ray)
Naruto (The first few volumes, uncut, from a yard sale)
Ninja Scroll (Movie, from a yard sale)
Robin: Witch Hunter (From a yard sale)
Serial Experiments: Lain (From a yard sale)
Tactics (From a yard sale)
Tokyo Ghoul (Season 1) (Blu-Ray)
Toradora! (DVD)
Towards the Terra (Volume 2)
Yami no Matsuei (Descendants of Darkness) (From a yard sale)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (The whole series on DVD, 32 discs, 224 episodes)
ANIME IN MY "TO WATCH" LIST Anime with *** have higher priority.
K-On!! (Season 2 of K-On!) ***
Serial Experiments: Lain (13 episodes) ***
FLCL (6 episodes) ***
Berserk (25 episodes) ***
Kill la Kill (24 episodes + 1 extra) ***
Akame Ga Kill (24 episodes) ***
Baccano! (13 episodes)
Monster (Monsters) (74 episodes)
Neon Genesis Evangelion + End of Evangelion (~60 episodes) ***
Soul Eater (51 episodes)
Code Geass (50 episodes) ***
Parasyte -the maxim- (24 episodes) ***
Fullmetal Alchemist (51 episodes)
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (64 episodes) ***
RWBY (12 short episodes + 36 episodes) ***
Attack on Titan (25 episodes)
Fate/Zero (Multiple seasons, survival anime) ***
Black Butler (36 episodes + 7 OVAs)
One Punch Man (16+ episodes, ongoing) ***
Psycho-Pass (22 episodes) ***
Trigun (26 episodes)
Hunter x Hunter 2011 (148 episodes!) ***
Highschool of the Dead (12 episodes) ***
Cowboy Bebop (27 episodes)
Clannad (47 episodes + 2 OVAs)
Higurashi no naku koro ni (When They Cry) (61 episodes)
Bleach (366 episodes! I probably won't go past 70)
Noragami ***
Accel World ***
No Game No Life ***
Highschool DxD ***
Assassination Classroom
Gintama
Chobits (26 episodes, 2002)
Saint Seiya
To LOVE-Ru ***
Sword Art Online
Omamori Himari
Kampfer (Girls with weapons)
Infinite Stratos
Sakura Trick
Aiura
Yuru Yuri
Claymore
Stein's Gate
Lucky Star (Kawaii) ***
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Chuunibyou Demo Koi ga Shitai! (Rikka Takanashi is kawaii) ***
Your Lie in April ("a masterpiece") ***
School Days
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
Deadman Wonderland
Monogatari
Haikyuu!!
Katanagatari
Full Metal Panic
Free!
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
Spice and Wolf
Oreimo (catgirl)
Knights of Sidonia (24 episodes, dubbed, 3d anime)
Kokoro Connect (Apparently as good as Toradora) ***
Non Non Biyori (has the kawaii recorder girl)
Seirei Tsukai no Blade Dance
GJ-Bu (GJ Club)
Plastic Memories (Sad ending)
Hellsing Ultimate (10 episodes, is dubbed) ***
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S
Guilty Crown
Shiki (horror/dark)
Nisekoi
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya
Hyouka (Kyoto Animation, apparently really good)
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai (#40th Popularity, Rank #52, sad)
Acchi Kocchi (Apparently super cute)
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi (Spirited Away, Movie, Ranked 13th on MAL!)
Little Busters!
Busou Shinki (Has a tiny woman (barely bigger than Tinkerbell))
Trinity Seven
Watamote
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
Owari no Seraph
Arpeggio of Blue Steel
Elemental Gelade
Plastic Nee-san
Little Witch Academia
Ladies vs. Butlers
Konosuba
Rin Daughters of Mnemosyne
Magi (3 Seasons)
Strike The Blood
Seitokai Yakuindomo (Young blonde girl with Engrish, ends up swearing a lot, xD)
New Game (2016)
Seikon No Qwaser
Strike Witches (Guns)
Re:Zero (Rem and Ram)
NouCome
Ghost Stories ("Watch dubbed, it's really funny")
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei (Engaged to the Unidentified, has that angrily dancing girl in front of the tv)
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai aikutsu na Sekai
Hotarubi no Mori e
Haganai
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash
Sabagebu! Survival Game Club! (Mom vs. Daughter with guns)
Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut
B Gata H Kei
Akagami no Shirayukihime (has a really sweet couple)
Kancolle Collection